Mexico's questions - Polish iziqna

Is atheism a coverup?

8 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 1 day ago
Covering up the existence of God

Best answer: Math of 3 is 1

new atheists

Best answer: Some atheists have bruxism, a term you've undoubtedly never heard of.

Why hasn’t Jea learned to tell the truth?

5 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Truth is not a "learned" process. It is a choice.

What car I should buy with U$4000 income per year?

12 answers · Chihuahua · 1 month ago



Christians lovingly made that stuff over dozens of years in a tribute to their God, Jesus Christ. They think some kind of engineering firm is going to just come in at repair it? If they dont' have love for the Creator it's going to be nothing like the original Notre Dame.

Best answer: Because he is gay and doesn't want anyone to know.

Why does Dicktard enjoy being the stupidest person alive?

8 answers · Guadalajara · 1 month ago
Best answer: Cuz it fun

Why do Atheists promote Christianity so hard?

7 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 1 month ago
Cultural marxism is secular Christianity. A mass movement built on ignorance and Christian values. They act Just like the Christians they are seeking to expose and if anyone utters a pollitically incorect statement or engages in wrong think its heresy and blasphemy.

Best answer: All the fun things about Easter are pagan. Bunnies are a leftover from the pagan festival of Eostre, a great northern goddess whose symbol was a rabbit or hare. Exchange of eggs is an ancient custom, celebrated by many cultures. ... The early church clergy also tried to put a stop to sacred cakes being baked at Easter.

Best answer: There are 16 verses in the Bible that mention eagles. The one I think you are looking for is in The Old Testament. Isaiah 40:31; but those who hope in the LORD will renew their strength. They will soar on wings like eagles; they will run and not grow weary, they will walk and not be faint.

Language

Categories