United Kingdom's questions - Polish iziqna

Did you have a good day, what did u do today?

11 answers · Liverpool · 23 hours ago

What do you think of Remainer Jamie Oliver going bust?

10 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 3 days ago
Will he now be able to leave The UK if we go for Brexit (his bust company is a limited company, not touching his other wealth).

I don't know if it's a right but I do know that bosses can become bullies when an employee skips work to celebrate. To avoid being bullied by the boss at work, I usually take the whole week off on my birthday saying that I'm ill, my boss can't prove I'm lying so he shut the fck up, my doctor is... show more

Hi all, I was out and about with colleagues a few years ago and was pretty drunk. We decided to go for a meal and ended up at this very nice/fairly expensive Indian restaurant. I'd like to take the Mrs there one day but can't remember where it is. Can you help me find it? Here's what I... show more



Any good takeaways open on Christmas Day in London?

0 answers · London · 6 months ago
Going away for Christmas. Will be getting takeaway, can't afford to book a table at a restaurant as I'm on a budget and I'm going by myself anyway for some peace. Indian or Chinese will do. Nothing special.


I can't eat pub food anymore, why?

6 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 8 months ago
Best answer: after a while, you get "pubbed-out"

I am trying to find a good restaurant with reasonable prices in my area or around my area


Where is a good Indian in London?

9 answers · London · 11 months ago
My work colleague has just moved to London from India and is struggling to find a good variety of Vegetarian food/ Authentic Indian. Where are the most authentic Indian Restaurants in London? We add a lot of stuff for the English Palate so I m trying to find him a list of places where it would be closest to how... show more

How big are servings usually overseas?

7 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 10 months ago
If my family goes to a mid price range restaurant very seldom are we all able to finish our food, despite how hungry we are. Especially in restaurants like Olive Garden where you also get bread and salad on top of a huge plate or bowl full of food. So we usually end up taking a third home for leftovers. But doggie... show more


I had afternoon tea last year when I was in London with an older friend of mine and it was excellent, tasty, and a perfect experience. I was wondering when I go back to London is it possible to have that experience alone in London? If I were to go to a restaurant, cafe, hotel, or wherever and ask for afternoon tea... show more


She wants to go somewhere that is more adult like and not just for kids but I don't want to take her somewhere that will make her feel out of place either. I was hoping for somewhere that will treat her like an adult but not so much that will make her feel uncomfortable. I know, I should know this but... show more

Best answer: Nah. LOOLL did you eat some spicy stuff? BTW, if this isn't a joke and the first time, then there's something wrong with the food. Do tc x

Are Eat and Pret a Manger pretty much the same?

5 answers · Other - United Kingdom · 2 years ago

Language

Categories