United States's questions - Polish iziqna

Can 17 year olds eat for free at Ihop?

15 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 3 days ago
I just saw an ad on YouTube that said kids eat free at Ihop from like 4-10 or something like that. Im in Michigan and here the age of majority is 18. Does that mean that 17 year olds are considered “kids?” If I pull up to Ihop at 5pm and show my ID can I eat for free?

What should i have for dinner tonight?

22 answers · New York City · 4 days ago

How can I and a friend split the restaurant bill?

16 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 weeks ago
Me and my friend decided to go to ihop for winter break. How should we split it half and half. For example bill 36.71, half that is 18.33. Round it it is 20 dollars each and that extra change is tip?If I only have a debit card can I say just only take off 20 dollars to the server?

So recently I absentmindedly strolled out of a restaurant holding a half finished can of beer I bought with my meal. Someone who worked in the restaurant came outside, yanked the beer from my hand, poured it on the sidewalk, gave me a glare, then left without saying a word. It was a rather expensive beer and I felt... show more

What should i order at chipotle?

7 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: A philly quesadilla wrapped in a tortilla.

Not tipping? getting dirty looks/comments?

29 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: I think you should tip if you have the money. But your'e right, tips are not something you have to do...

Best answer: MN- Juicy Lucy Burger - A hamburger w/ cheese inside. Lefse - Norwegian bread served with butter and cinnamon and sugar. Lutefisk - lye-preserved fish served at Christmas. MI - Coney hot dogs - chili dogs w/ chili sauce (doesn't sound unique, but the sauce has beef heart in it). Vernor's ginger soda... show more

If they have an issue with a customer aren't they suppose to tell the manager and let the manager deal with it? They're suppose to tell off the customer themselves are they? Can't they get fired for that?

10 Best Indian Restaurants in Raleigh NC?

5 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago

Is this good for a seafood restaurant?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 4 weeks ago
A seafood restaurant in a small seaport town called Moby Dick. and on the menu Clam Chowder Cup / Bowl Shrimp Cocktail Clam Plate Lobster Roll Shrimp Platter Fish Plate Crab Legs Octopus

Is there a place where I can make my own sandwich?

42 answers · Los Angeles · 1 month ago


What restaurants in New York have a great ambiance?

5 answers · New York City · 1 month ago
I know a lot about restaurants in New York, but I need your help because this weekend, I wanna do it right. Ill be taking Sabrina on a date and I really have to wow this girl, folks. First of, Lighting is important to me. Please no restaurants with bright lights. No touristy place No place with a ton of... show more

The dish would include: 2 eggs Toast Home fries Avocado Bacon

Are restaurants busy on Halloween?

8 answers · Other - US Dining Out · 2 months ago
I work as a host at a very new restaurant in my area. The managers don’t know what to expect for the turnout this Halloween... yesterday was a Tuesday and we had about a 45 min wait around 6:00. Will today be busier or slower? Should I expect to lose my mind trying to seat people today?

Language

Categories