Skin & Body's questions - Polish iziqna

Both nostrils?

Are people who get tattoos on their face mental?

10 answers · Tattoos · 7 hours ago

Opinion needed: female nipple piercing 1 side?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
Hi, I would like to know what you personally think about a nipple piercing on 1 boob. I'm thinking about getting one, but my helix piercing is still like 2 months fresh and it's a little pain in the *** for cleaning.

Why am I so ugly?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 20 hours ago
Best answer: there's nothing wrong with your shape if it bothers you so much that everything narrows down from your shoulders build up your legs and glutes and you would have a different shape. But if you refuse to change it and you don't actually wanna be happy then there's no point in complaining about it. Also im... show more

Are piercings a sign of privilege?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago

Will lotioning body help reduce wrinkles?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
like after shower

Is this bikini top too showy?

21 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
I’m going on a family vacation. Is this too showy? I’m 21 so I feel like I should be able to wear something like this but I don’t want to be innappropriate.

I've been thinking about getting a tattoo for the longest but im afraid that it will mess up because im mostly in the sun. I don't have a car I live in florida so I take the bus everywhere and outside it gets hot. I work most of the time and it gets hot at work too. What do I do?

Are any other guys embarrassed to walk around shirtless?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
I haven't really ever walked around much without a shirt on, but it gets really warm here in the summer and other guys do it around here. I'm not fat, everyone says I'm skinny but I have never felt confident in my body and have always been shy to take my shirt off.

Does it hurt to get a tattoo?

12 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
Best answer: Yes it does hurt quite a bit.

How do I convince my parents to let me stretch my ears?

12 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
I’m 16 years old and for years now I’ve wanted to stretch my ears (only to a 2g) and I bought some off amazon but despite the package being addressed to me my mum opened it. She made me feel guilty and embarrassed about it questioning ‘why would you want to do thAt to your ears?’ So I told her it was a present for... show more

Are tattoos a sin?

8 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
Best answer: no but it depends on what type they are if they are satanic then they are a sin even though tattoos don't determine your religion

How can I convince my parents to get my nose pierced?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 hours ago
I really want to pierce my nose. I am very self conscious of my nose and this will help boost my confidence about it but whenever i ask to get it pierced they say no and get mad. I try to tell them the reasons and how i’d take good care of it and not get it infected but they don’t listen. When I brought it up... show more

Girls: Is he too skinny and ugly?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 hours ago
Best answer: too skinny and ugly for what? can't see his face so I have no idea if he is ugly but with that belly bulging over his underwear he is not skinny

Vitamin C?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Can I put vitamin C all over my face?

Are thinner women/girls usually shy and timid?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Best answer: Even if you're convinced this is true, watch out for the exceptions. They abound.

Why are cheap bath products bad?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
I told somebody that I shower a lot and use 20p shower gels from supermarket which is affordable. And they said that I should stop using it and use something like Imperial leather brand, the cheaper version of Palmolive etc. They said it can cause eczema, itching etc. Is this true that cheap products are bad?

Ive always wanted to work in a plastic surgeons office. Theres not really any close to my home except the one I went to to get stuff done. Would it be weird turning in a application and working among the people who assisted me with my procedures?

Why am I so ugly?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I know this question straight up seems dramatic but I am not being dramatic, not even the slightest. For years ever since I was in elementary school I considered myself to be one of the ugliest students in my class. (I am a girl) Every school year when I would enter a new grade I would compare myself to all the... show more


Language

Categories