Games & Gear's questions - Polish iziqna

Is this PS3 Slim backwards compatible with PS1 discs?

6 answers · PlayStation · 1 day ago
I recently got a used PS3 in awesome condition, I ask the Seller if the PS3 could play PS1 discs & was told that it couldnt along with saying only earlier PS3 models could. The seller isn’t wrong that earlier models being capable of playing PS1 game discs including PS2 game discs, but PS3 Slim & Super Slim... show more

How much should i sell a 500gb ps4 for?

5 answers · PlayStation · 1 day ago



MY pc is doing wierd things pls HALP?

4 answers · PC · 2 days ago

PS4 or Xbox One?

6 answers · Xbox · 6 days ago
Hello, I want to know which is better a PS4 or an Xbox One? Personally I find that PS4's are better since I had only negative experiences from a Xbox One. What do you guys think is better?


This problem just started today. The Xbox one won't read any games on disc. The download games we bought from. The store works but no discs read and I've tried a few things like turning off the Xbox and resetting it but nothing works. I dont know if it's under warranty because we've had for like 4... show more

My dad thought he knew what he was doing and he incorrectly ripped the wall of my PC tower opposite of the motherboard and you can never put the wall back because the prongs and holes that help the wall in place are bent outwards. Without the wall, how long can my PC survive and what can I do to better take care of it?

Best answer: What PC games require 32GB? PC games will generally require more RAM than console games because of the need to run Windows and all the background processes that are always running in addition to the game itself. Console OSes have much smaller and more controlled memory footprints.

Are these specs good for a gaming PC?

5 answers · PC · 2 weeks ago
These are the specs: FX-8350 4.2Ghz Eight Core, 8GB Ram, GTX 1050Ti 4GB I'm thinking about getting a gaming PC and I found a nice setup, including a monitor with a keyboard and mouse. I don't know a great deal about specs, but this PC gets great reviews. I'm not fussed about having it perform... show more

Best answer: Any sign up fees? No, signing up to PSN is free however if you want to play online multiplayer games, you’ll need to pay for PS+ which is a subscription service. If you don’t plan on playing online then you do not need this How many games can 1TB hold? Impossible to answer as games vary in sizes. Some games are... show more



DO YOU HAVE ZELDA FOR XBOX?

4 answers · Xbox · 3 weeks ago

I want to get a PS4

MY XBOX ONE WONT TURN ON?

9 answers · Xbox · 4 weeks ago

I'm starting to wonder because right now, the only Nintendo consoles being sold at retail stores are the Switch and 3DS. Also, the Wii spanned from the 2000s and into the 2010s (which was the same decade as the Switch). So, wasn't the Nintendo 64 and it's games still being sold in the early 2000s? a)... show more

PlayStation 4 storage problem?

4 answers · PlayStation · 3 weeks ago
I was trying to update COD BO4 today and the update was only 11gb, but it was saying there isn't enough free storage on my ps4 when in fact I had just under 100gb free. I tried restarting, deleting small things but I had to delete red dead because It kept saying not enough storage. How do I fix and prevent this... show more


Language

Categories