Internet's questions - Polish iziqna

Best answer: Because ANYBODY can edit Wikipedia pages, for example I could change the article on the Solar System to say "The Solar System is just over eight miles wide and contains fifty-thousand planets, each one is inhabited by a difference species of sentient rabbit." Even excluding such obvious vandalism, many... show more

How are videos from before the internet on the internet?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago


Which Q&A websites do you use?

15 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago

How to find Car and Trucks spare parts website?

7 answers · Google · 3 days ago

Is face book down for the moment?

33 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

Should Facebook collect Americans medical records?

5 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago
I think Facebook should secretly collect Americans medical records


Being harassed?

22 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago
These two girls are harassing me on Facebook, i a not bothering anyone and still being harassed. i'm afraid they might find out where i live because my parents aren't well and I don't want anything to happen. I called the police and they didn't want to do anything to help

Best answer: It's called cookies. You click an ad or site, cookies are installed on your computer to focus ads on things they think you would like, based on things you looked at or bought previously. Go into your browser settings and delete cookies.

Hacking his Instagram ?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago
Is there a way to hack into my bf's instagram? He resented hid his activity so now I can't see when the last time he's been on is.... How can I get in?

same on my phone and computer. keep getting a message that says "something went wrong try refreshing this page". i keep hitting refresh and still get the same thing. It s not like i desperately need to see people complaining about politics/cat videos and stuff right now Id just like to know why this is... show more

Will Facebook ever cost money to use?

9 answers · Facebook · 6 days ago
Best answer: it says on the log in page, 'It’s free and always will be.'

Is Facebook not working right now?

15 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

For some weird reason, Facebook doesn't think I am who I really am so I had to send them a picture of myself, as I did. Now Facebook is reviewing my picture and I can't use my account. It's been like this die hours now and I still can't use my account. How long will this take? Could I potentially... show more

Why is access to the internet forbidden in every country?

5 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago

Is it spam or is it a real, dangerous threat?

5 answers · Other - Internet · 5 days ago
So I have a gmail account that I mostly use for gaming, and I have had a couple of random spam messages in the past. However, this time there was one that was very strange and is giving me anxiety. I received an email from something called Widmer Informatik, or something claiming to be that. It was in all German,... show more

What can I do about this?

5 answers · Facebook · 4 days ago
Best answer: Someone is out to get your family maybe it’s a close friend or relative

Best answer: if you dont know them in real life

Did Facebook just crash?

8 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago

Language

Categories