Computers & Internet's questions - Polish iziqna


Best answer: One of the real advantages of Ethernet over WiFi is if you are playing online games. WiFi is a shared half-duplex interface. Other WiFi users will cause interference. Also, WiFi shares the wireless spectrum with other users. If a near neighbour has a WiFi network and they are doing a large download, then it can... show more


What is Ed Password?

8 answers · Security · 1 day ago
I have a boss named Ed. He has a cool computer and I want to be able to use it at work. What is his password. I AM NOT LOOKING TO HACK IT. ONLY LEGITIMATE PASSWORD, PLEASE. Thank you

What is my ssid on this computer?

9 answers · Computer Networking · 4 days ago

How you can increase your site traffic?

7 answers · Programming & Design · 8 hours ago

Is there a way to login to payporn sites for free?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 10 hours ago

Does best buy sell routers?

10 answers · Other - Hardware · 2 days ago

How can i get rid of a virus on a Toshiba Satellite Pro?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 11 hours ago

My Compoter wont tur n on ?

6 answers · Other - Computers · 11 hours ago
So today I got home from school and I saw my dad doing something on my computer and it sounded like a adult TV show that had inappropriate stucf but I don't know what to do because I think he like got a like virus onto like my compoter bit I'm confused and don't know what to do please help.

Best answer: "Forget" only clears the entry from your phone. If your employer's network does any kind of logging, or even retains DHCP assignments, they can find out. Don't violate company policy if you want to keep your job.

WHAT IS ORDS?

6 answers · Programming & Design · 20 hours ago

Do I buy a new router or does my ISP?

6 answers · Computer Networking · 1 day ago
Okay, I know this is probably a stupid question but I have to ask. My roommate just washed our router with water because it "looked dirty" and now it predictably doesn t work. I know we need a replacement but I m not sure if I m supposed to go through my isp or just order one myself. And if I do have to... show more

I started talking to a guy I met recently online and we exchanged cell phone numbers. I was careful not to share my personal details with him; no pictures, he only knew my first name, and the state I lived in. A few days later he claimed that he had found my facebook profile because I came up as a suggested friend.... show more


Petty Housemate restricts devices WiFi. Please help.?

7 answers · Computer Networking · 1 day ago
Hello, I have a VERY PETTY housemate who thinks he is god and restricts my Internet. I rent a room in a house near my college with a bunch of other students. One of the guys there is in charge of the WiFi. When he gets pissed off he uses his admin privileges and turns off the Internet or restricts it on just my... show more

ASUS Laptop CPU?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I own an Asus X Series laptop. The label states that the CPU is almost 2.2 Gig. The BIOS states is is only 1.6 Gig. I'd like to crank it up a bit - namely to about 2.2 Gig - but there does not appear to be any option for this in the BIOS settings. The machine was bought as "Refurbished". Asus X... show more

Is a chromebook better than a laptop?

10 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago
I'm in college and I need a new laptop, because mine is basically falling apart and I keep getting rebooted with that bluescreen thing every couple of ours I will basically be using it for assignments, essays, possibly online tests and occasionally gaming and watching youtube


Language

Categories