Car Makes's questions - Polish iziqna

Do you think i deserve to upgrade to a nicer car?

17 answers · Toyota · 1 day ago
So i have gotten a new job a few months as a store director and im making about $5,600 a month. But i still drive a car i had since high school which is a 2001 toyota corolla. Since i got a little extra money know do you think i should upgrade?

I drive a very crappy car and im embarrassed?

42 answers · Chevrolet · 5 days ago
So my car runs but it looks horrible. First off, the drivers side fender, doors and bumper is all mest up up and banged up pretty bad. My friend laughed at me at school because it looks so bad. I can maybe get a new car but im too cheap.While my friend drives a brand new chevy cruze. Should i feel embarrassed?


Is the 2006 Monte Carlo ss a good first car?

7 answers · Chevrolet · 4 hours ago
I get my drivers license in 6 months! I’m saving now and plan to buy my car right after I get my license. I’m looking 06-07 Monte Carlo ss only! They go for around 4-6k and I want to spend no more than $5k. I know the main problem with this car is the transmission but that’s only if you drive it like a race car (... show more


I'm so confused about my car?

12 answers · Honda · 2 days ago
So the vin number says it's a 2008 Honda civic ex 4 Door sedan. The car has leather sterring wheel, seats, and heated seats and was sold to me as the ex-l sedan. The ex model in 2008 did not come with leather nor heated seats. Yet the DMV believes it's an ex. Am I missing something here?

Best answer: It's a risk. The price and your aptitude for regular repairs & maintenance have a lot to do with it. You could need 3 minor but inconvenient repairs in your first 6 months. Even assuming you don't need a motor or transmission, high mileage cars have shorter remaining serviceable lives than their low... show more

it all started when my car battery started failing and i kept on going with it. until i started feeling this car coasting problem so i changed the battery but the coasting problem is there.i dont know what to do plz help

Best answer: They didn't earn their lifestyle. You the taxpayer, are forced to pay for their lifestyle.

Best answer: The factory uses rear resonator chambers at the tailpipe to get that rumble, still available aftermarket.

Is a 1997 Pontiac Grand Prix worth the buy?

4 answers · Pontiac · 13 hours ago
Best answer: EVEN if the car is currently in good running conditions and the original owner has maintenance records the vehicle still has 160k miles - what does that mean to the new owner - you may get lucky and get another 40-100k miles out of without a major component repair (engine, transmission, head gasket, steering rack,... show more


How can I reset the clock on my 2007 Mercedes Benz?

4 answers · Mercedes-Benz · 2 days ago

How long is a 68 corvette ?

3 answers · Chevrolet · 1 day ago

Is the 2017 Nissan Pathfinder CVT?

4 answers · Nissan · 1 day ago
Best answer: The Pathfinder may or may not be a CVT depending on options at the time of purchase. Rental car companies tend to go with cheaper options so it may not be. That being said, I have a CVT in my car and to some extent the RPMs do go up and down while accelerating, etc

Best answer: It has a chain. All Toyota Aygos/ Peugeot 107/Citroen C1 have the same Toyota engine with a timing chain.

I can't see why they would be, from what I understand the news came a few days after Eugenie's wedding. Or is this just the Yorks getting upset that the Duke & Duchess of Sussex happy announcement after the wedding?


Why do I have 3 catalytic converters?

9 answers · Chevrolet · 5 days ago
I have a 2012 Chevy Silverado. Right after the headers there are two pre cats then they both go into one cat. Would it be illegal to take those off? Or what can I do with them, I want my truck louder

Best answer: Well, take a look. The 73's had to incorporate the 'impact' bumpers, and that changed the front-to-back fluid lines of the car. The 71-72's simply looked better. (12435D1)

Language

Categories