Society & Culture's questions - Polish iziqna

Christians, do you know that today is MLK day?

8 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 24 hours ago
Best answer: Yes, Chocolate milk and white milk, skim milk and half and half. I have a dream that one day all milk will one day taste equally good.

I’m graduating high school in June and I’ve never been to a party, in class today (yes we had school on MLK day) people reminiscited about their favorite party moments (usually alcohol involved) and I felt ashamed because I had never even been to one so I sat awkwardly, is this bad?

Do you agree with Islam? Should sex only be between a man and a woman???

47 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago

When will Liberals realize that White people are oppressed?

93 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 3 days ago

Why do atheists piss me off so much?

121 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

How do I know which religion is the right one?

90 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
I want to believe. I've grown up in a not super religious family. My parents are both Catholic but have never taken us to church. I'm not sure why but I'm sure it has something to do with accusation and the cases of molestation a while back that are still surfacing. I'm going on 16 soon and I'm... show more

Best answer: Then you get to go to hell

Do you have a motto that you live by?

106 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago

Do you believe in God? why?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 19 hours ago

Did men create religion to control other men?

49 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: In part, yes. Also to explain what could not yet be explained correctly by science.

If Jesus is God how come he has a father?

52 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: Consider what John writes in chapter 1, verse 18: No man has seen (Almighty) God at any time. However, humans have seen Jesus, the Son, for John says: The Word (Jesus) was made flesh, and dwelt among us, and we beheld his glory. John 1:14, KJ How, then, could the Son be part of Almighty God? John also states... show more

Are you on Highway to Heaven?

24 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago


How many years did it take for Noah to build an Ark?

22 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Noah faced a gigantic task. This ark was to be enormous—some 437 feet (133 m) long, 73 feet (22 m) wide, and 44 feet (13 m) tall. It was far larger than the largest seagoing wooden ships built even in modern times. Did Noah back off from this assignment, complain about its challenges, or alter the details to make... show more

Best answer: They re-write scripture. They attempt to change the meaning of what plain language says. They add whatever interpretation they feel is necessary to bail out their bible. And sometimes they are just out and out untruthful.


Does God even exist?

85 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago
So many bad, evil people in this world....A real God would never let this happen

What is sin?

37 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Christians, did Jesus raise himself from the dead or did?

28 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 17 hours ago
somebody else separate do it?

Language

Categories