Local Businesses's questions - Polish iziqna

My cat is almost 8 (human years) is it a bad/good idea to get her declawed... She never really destroyed furniture before until now she scratches the carpet and has a tendency to claw my arms. Hence I am debating if should or shouldn t go through with it?

Who carries the seed? The man or the woman?

12 answers · Vung Tau · 2 days ago



Best answer: Yep, its is boring. Nothing much to do today. Just continue your stoopid work.

modify so that I could pay more for child support, but it was closed again because everything was settled recently, I was wondering how I could get these court fees relieved so that they don’t get any worse and effect my DL and become a warrant, I did call the court and they told me that I should talk to a legal... show more


(Poll) Why are white people so annoying?

10 answers · Galway · 6 days ago
Best answer: because they have no soul!

How do I go about my roommates dog attacking me?

9 answers · Vadodara · 6 days ago
Me & my roommate got into a physical altercation that ended with her pitbull attacking me, twice. 1st time was reactionary, 2nd was her commanding her dog to do so. I’m currently on crutches because it got infected & in the process of moving. I only have a week left of being in this house however I’m... show more

Why are people so rude on the Cat section?

7 answers · Palembang · 1 week ago
So to start off... Since i live in the middle of nowhere with no car, my mum decided we r gonna try buy kittens online. (we arent anymore. were rescuing one in 15 days in real life!) and the person would bring them to us... All good. Take them to the local vet, get her neutured, etc. So i was searching a question... show more

Best answer: They do anything you want for money. especially if it's in Confederate currency


Who carries the seed? The man or the woman?

30 answers · Reimes · 2 weeks ago

What if I'm Violation Nation!!? Would it matter?

6 answers · Palembang · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: And why should people even care... Half the people here are crazy and the other half are their other accounts.

What Is Your 5 Favorites Movies From The 1960's?

11 answers · Bali · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Rosemary's Baby In the Heat of the Night Bonnie & Clyde Psycho Cool Hand Luke

What is the best shopping mall in Pittsburgh PA?

4 answers · Other - US Local Businesses · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I used to like south hills village but that was years ago. And I think century 3 was probably the most popular back then. There might be a better one by now.

Wells Fargo?

6 answers · Other - Local Businesses · 2 weeks ago

Language

Categories