Diet & Fitness's questions - Polish iziqna

Can I smoke and still be healthy?

123 answers · 2 weeks ago
I smoke between 7 and 9 cigarettes a day (quitting isn't an option right now). I'm trying to eat more protein and more vegetables, does smoking inhibit nutrition? I'm a very active person and I'm underweight.

What do you do to stay healthy?

40 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Avoid junk food, avoid negative people, Eat healthy , excerise, get a good nights sleep . Follow my doctors advice

Best answer: If you can't do absolutely anything else, then walking at a moderate pace is better than doing nothing. However, you would have to walk for more than an hour to say that it is helpful. Instead, you can try brisk walking. Brisk walking for an hour can be compared to jogging for 30 mins. If you don't have an... show more

So recently it has come to my attention that one of my friends has dropped weight and body fat out of no where. No surgery, sickness, or puberty. How is this possible?

Drink water during eating or no?

25 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Yes, helps digestion.






Best answer: Yes. Eating will be a lot less painful when you are ACTUALLY recovering. You are grossly mistaken if you think two slices of toast and a cereal bar is anywhere close to recovery. Anorexia recovery involves THERAPY. It also involves eating three meals a day made up of foods from ALL food groups. You are not... show more

To my big surprise, I weighed 240 lbs today. In my 20s, I weighed 163. I am a male. Should I go on low carbs diet? Is it normal to feel weak when I go on low carbs diet? Please serious replies only. Please be brief, I don’t want to read very long replies. One paragraph is good. Hope that’s ok.

Best answer: Fruits, vegetables, whole grains, nuts, seeds. That was all that was available. It's what we EVOLVED eating. THEY didn't have diabetes II. THEY didn't have obesity. THEY rarely had acne, and what existed was minor compared to now, with our modern diet. Salt was rare. That's why you crave it so... show more

Best answer: Yes it is a lot.

I need advice please help?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Iv been struggling to eat due 2 intense anxiety i been prescribed medication but 4 now i was wondering if all different soup, protein shakes, smoothies, protein yogurts etc r ok? I just been so worried that this would not be enough but i have a fear of choking which im finding it hard to get over at the moment i am... show more

I am 23 currently working in a call center as well as studying. My office timings are from 4:30 am to 1:30 pm so I leave my home at 3 am and reach at 3 pm. When I reach home the energy left within me is to eat and sleep which is leading to gain weight and I have no clue when shall I work out. Can someone please... show more

But only I'm small amounts or daily moderation.

Best answer: It's being promoted as less unhealthy than regular ice cream, because it has a lot less calories and it has added protein. It's not being promoted as a health food, but for many it is a healthier (not healthy...but a less unhealthy) alternative to regular ice cream. There are a lot of items that are... show more

Do soups count as processed foods?

17 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Read the label on a can of soup: It reads like a chemistry set. Many grocery store carry soups which are fresh and not preserved. I buy soups at the farmer;' market on occasion. They are delicious, only drawback is they are only good for a few days,

How to lose weight fast?

98 answers · 3 weeks ago

Language

Categories