Food & Drink's questions - Polish iziqna

Is it ok to get Costco pizza and only eat the cheese?

8 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
Best answer: I'm the complete opposite, I take the cheese off of my pizza and just eat it with the sauce, lol. Cheese is nasty.

With what can i replace tomato sauce if i have reflux?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
I have reflux and I can’t eat tomato, does anyone give me a recipe for pasta/pizza without using the tomato sauce and that does not give me reflux?

What's a better place Marco's or pizza hut?

5 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 13 hours ago


🍑 What's your favorite fruit? 🍑?

46 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago
Strawberries, bananas, and rainer cherries are top 3 for me, but there's not a fruit I don't like. mmmmm 🍑

Is Coffee Soup?

27 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
Soup is defined as: "a liquid dish, typically savoury and made by boiling meat, fish, or vegetables etc. in stock or water" Coffe is liquid, and made by boiling the dried seed of the coffee plant in water. The seeds are not submerged, the water is strained through them, but I'd say this process is... show more

What do you bake for a bake sale?

20 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago
Best answer: you can do mini cheesecakes where you use muffin tins to bake them in.... .. people love chocolate chip cookies, brownies, little tarts.. like pecan tarts.. anything you can pick up for individual servings...

Is it worth to buy groceries if you don't know how to cook well?

18 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 19 hours ago
I always buy groceries but end up getting chikfila most of the time because the food I cook ends up tasting terrible

Have you tried eating raw meat?

26 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
I ate some raw ribye today, it was actually quite nice. Just like eating a rare seared steak really. It cannot kill you. Our ancestors ate raw meat so I don't believe in government propaganda studies on "bad bacteria" It's actually healthier eating it raw as it has all the nutrients there without... show more

What is your opinion of TESTICLES?

27 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago

Are pork buns the tastiest thing in the world?

14 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago

Why is veganism becoming more popular than meat eating?

24 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago
I am talking about globally that is

What’s so bad about eating cookie dough?

18 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
I don’t get it dude. It tastes so damn good! I just ate some earlier.

Whats a drink that starts with the letter F?

17 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 2 days ago

Drink that starts with E?

19 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago

Best answer: A person can practice greater true Christian temperance and prudence by reciting the rosary each day with care.

What did you have for dinner today?

14 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: It's not yet dinnertime where I am, but yesterday I had a mixed greens salad with pine nuts and feta cheese, followed by filet mignon, crab cake, roasted rainbow carrots and roasted potatoes, with coffee and a triple-chocolate brownie with raspberry sauce and kiwi sauce for dessert.


What do vegans eat?

16 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago

Why are these foods considered junk food?

12 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 24 hours ago
Cereal Eggs Fish Cheese Potatoes

Language

Categories