Other - Education's questions - Polish iziqna


I’m black and he’s white. He calls me “my ****er” and I call him “white a*s honkey. I don’t mind him calling me the N word, so when he called me that at school, the principal suspended him. I told him I’m not offended at he was my friend, but that didn’t matter to the principal

Lol u can't be indoctrinated into non brainwashing non religions.

I thought about this because as important as conventional subjects like maths are, they are only one aspect to living a fulfilled and successful life

I remember this one lady in my class was taking philosophy to learn about the subject, but wasn't going to earn any credit for it.


Is highschool really that bad?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
I’m going into my freshman year and I’m really worried because everyone talks about how much it sucks. Does it actually suck that bad?


Best answer: You will need to discuss it with your school. With near perfect marks in all of your courses it is mathematically possible to complete your senior year with a 2.0+ cumulative GPA... but it's up to the school to authorize the graduation. Honestly, you do not deserve to graduate as your GPA clearly shows you lack... show more

Best answer: Probably not. A better idea would be to get the school to take you out of social situations that give you anxiety and educate you (either online or otherwise) in the school building but away from other students.

Best answer: My son said, (he is now out of the education system and managed to pretty much educate himself on important matters being an avid reader) UK education was there to get you to pass exams so the school could get up the national school league tables. They don't care about how well young people will cope in the... show more


I was denied from learning these components of English in my primary and high school years for reasons unknown to me, and I was wondering if it's for the best that I become a criminal so that I would be part of a group that may not have been educated with these components of English and that I would feel part... show more

I just finished 8th grade made cs and bs, Im eager on how I can make straight a's/ get a 4.0 gpa in 9th grade

Best answer: ALL papers require research. The Number One reasons students have difficulty with papers is because they don't learn anything about the topic first.. Locate 3-5 academically acceptable resources, and do AT :LEAST three hours of study, taking notes as you go. THEN write the paper. If my notes were well... show more

Should public school become illegal?

27 answers · 4 weeks ago
I myself received a sub-standard 3rd world education in the ghetto of inner city Detroit. I am thus poorly educated and can barely read or write. while its too late for me there is still a chance for younger people. what do you guys think?

Are you good at listening?

9 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I would want to say yes, but it also depends who I’m listening to and what’s being said.

Best answer: They avoided you because you have had a mental health history since childhood. You are an admitted pedophile. Perhaps they sensed that. I have no idea what "lacked the indoctrination" means. As I recall, weren't you involved with "feminization" training during that period of... show more

Best answer: Government school teachers don't teach. They indoctrinate

Why are people against reading?

7 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I hear you! Reading takes mental effort, and people must figure it out for themselves. So they'd rather be smartphone zombies, and stare at the thing, because they don't believe they have to think! An even better question is: Why are people against writing? I'd rather write a book than watch TV.

Language

Categories