Teaching's questions - Polish iziqna

Best answer: Grammar doesn’t bother me until someone uses poor grammar while insulting someone or calling them stupid. If you’re going to challenge someone’s idea or flat out call them stupid, you could at least do it correctly.

My son started at a center in September 2017 and it seems like there is a new teacher in his class everyday. Over the year he been there 20-25 teachers quit that they have hired...

Best answer: Of course it's ok. Unfortunately, kids have been turned paranoid- I don't know whether it's because of their parents warnings or the media or what. Look, there are countries where it's common for people to kiss each other on each cheek as a casual greeting. It doesn't mean anything, and people... show more

I’m studying to become a 2nd grade teacher and would like to know.

A 12 year old student in my class was passing notes with her friend for at least an hour in class and not doing her work. When I catched her I told her to do her work. But she just sat looking at the work and didn't do it. Then a few minutes later she continued passing notes. I don't know if I should call... show more


I'm a boy. So anyway my female teacher wanted me to go to her house. I go no that creppy. She goes come. I go no. And she been asking this question everyday since August. And keep giving me detention for being defiant. I go what i don't have to go in with you that creppy. Then 2 days ago i just said your a... show more

So my trig teacher handed back last weeks quiz and I didn t get handed one back. He said he has a grade for it in his grade book but feels bad because I don t have anything to study for the test with. He told me he doesn t feel comfortable giving me a retake because it would be unfair to others. He said to think... show more



Last year I had a french teacher who was extremely talented at learning languages, so if you struggled in his class, he wouldn’t put it down to you having trouble with the subject, he’d just assume you were lazy and weren’t trying hard enough. French wasn’t my strongest point, so I struggled with the class a a... show more

I’m literally going to have to pay to retake this course... this year has been stressful enough, and today I flunked the final exam by 25 points... all I need is 5 points to pass the class. What should I do? I understand that professors are doing their jobs and all, but I don’t see the big deal in giving me 5... show more




Best answer: get him a cool cup or shirt or anything really and just label it "nothing" lol

Please be honest. Teacher: All my classes were awesome. And now BREAK TIME!! Me: You deserve it! You do so much! Unfortunately, in this country teachers are underpaid and unappreciated. The amount of work and dedication passionate you put in to your students and their future should never go unnoticed, but it... show more

i have bpd and the teacher knows i have a disability. What should I do? I don't want to do my assignments and I suck at presenting, the teacher is making us present without reading.

Why was he just looking at me?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Why not he was just acknowledging you After doing something more feared that death Public speaking. Very best wishes for your happiness Mars Source:) Study Informal.

It's as if somebody has spread a terrible rumor about me. MAYBE they are just bored, but they also LOOK perturbed with me. I'm a good and fairly interesting teacher. What could I possibly be doing wrong?

Language

Categories