Higher Education (University +)'s questions - Polish iziqna

Best answer: Most don't. The average student loan debt is less than $30,000. Hardly anyone pays "full sticker price" tuition; most receive grants, scholarships, and other financial aid. Those that do usually have parents that can afford it without relying on massive loans. And the average salary for a college... show more

Best answer: well minus the saving becuase i had bills to pay yeah. i agree. i ddin't go to school well i did but very very short time. i even had a free ride but i found it to brainwashing. and one sided. not allowed to think. just repeat. and remember. no thanks i want to learn to think not just be a mocking bird1


Best answer: Maybe our robot overlords will succeed in making the world a better place.


Best answer: The reality is the very few high school/teenage romances end in marriage. As a result, it is wise for a student to select the university that best fits them in terms of academic, culture, cost, and opportunities. You will never know if you'd still have married your wife even if you'd selected a more... show more

I’m 17 in 11th grade right now and I’m going to be looking at colleges next year. I plan on majoring in forensic science. From what I’ve heard, college basically takes up all free time you have...is that true?? As of now, I’m high school, I always get my work done super fast, get good grades and have a lot of free... show more

Should I email my teacher ?

8 answers · 21 hours ago
I wrote a terrible essay for my online English class because I was very busy and decided to wait until the last minute. I feel that the teacher will think that I'm stupid and a bad student. I thought about explaining to the teacher the reason why my essay was terrible but I'm not sure if its a good idea.... show more




Where emphasis is place on giving the students the education where when they graduate they can go out and start a career instead being indoctrinated in liberal ideology and getting an education in which there is no demand for.

I have a 1.7 right now and it is the spring semester of my sophomore year. I am taking 4 classes that are all worth 3 credits. If I get an A-, C, B-, B- then will that give me the .3 boost i need to get a 2.0. I actually want to transfer. But thats another problem. Fall deadlines are next month for most colleges... show more

How to finish college faster?

5 answers · 6 hours ago
How can I finish college faster I have 31 classes left 93 credit hours left. I will be graduating in 2021.



Right now I'm in college and the 2nd semester just started, I don't want to continue as of now but soon in the future. Like 2 years from now. And I haven't picked a class yet, so will I owe money or will financial aidata and GPA go down if I don't? Like what will the consequences be?


How to drop all my classes?

16 answers · 6 days ago
Im already failing one of my classes and the homework is too hard for another class. I dont think college is for me. How to properly drop my classes? and will i get my money back?

Is it necessary to go to university?

5 answers · 14 hours ago

Language

Categories