Dining Out's questions - Polish iziqna

How do I stop TROLLS from editing categories on MY questions?

6 answers · Thiruvananthapuram · 16 hours ago
Best answer: The only recourse against inappropriate moving, is to move the question back where it belongs. There is currently no method in place to report wrongful question moving, unless a mover actually admits to doing it (and that is rare).


TRUE OR FALSE- ABORTION SHOULD BECOME ILLEGAL IN ALL countries?

67 answers · Other - Switzerland · 5 days ago

Should McDonald's start making Beef McNuggets?

12 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago

Who makes the best Pizza?

14 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago
I tried Pizza Hut yesterday and it tasted better then I remembered it. I love Domino's online service for ordering pizza's but I also love going into Little Ceaser's for their Pizza and Crazy Bread.

What are your thoughts on tipped employees?

11 answers · Other - Dining Out · 1 day ago
Best answer: I'm American and have lived overseas. In Japan, we were told that tipping was an insult to the servers. They are salaried professionals. The service we received was always excellent, which eliminates the ridiculous argument that tipping is the only reason servers give good service. I've had similar... show more

Atheists, what love is?

28 answers · Polls & Surveys · 5 days ago
Best answer: Yawn.

What's the point from being an Atheist?

21 answers · Philosophy · 4 days ago
Best answer: It's pointless. They claim they have one life, so with that life, they are gonna waste it on mocking religion, they are gonna waste it on mocking someone who is according to them ''non-existent'' they are a laughing stock.


What is the best fried chicken place?

15 answers · Fast Food · 4 days ago


What more do liberals want?

21 answers · Other - Politics & Government · 6 days ago
Best answer: Good economy. A single mother struggling to pay bills and care for her kids after her husband/bf left, on 10 bucks an hour. Homeless veterans. Ford had a billion dollars in losses- lay offs. Sears and Kmart closing over 100 stores. Booming.

Which band do you prefer, Black Sabbath or Led Zeppelin?

12 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 days ago

Why are so many White Americans so Sanctimonious?

5 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 5 hours ago
Best answer: You are talking about libtards. Most of them have brain damage from listening to too much hip hop and mumble rap. I did address your points. The problem with these liberals is that soy consumption has screwed up their hormones and their choice of music/tv/movies has cause them brain damage.

What is your go to meal when eating out?

23 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 days ago

Questions about white privilege?

9 answers · Limerick · 2 days ago
As an Uber driver, why would I go into a neighborhood where somebody just threatened me because of my job and who I have a contract to drive for ? As any driver, why would I go into a bad neighborhood with higher crime than the city, county, state or national average crime rates ? As an uber driver, why would I... show more


How do we Christians take back this country for the Lord?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 5 days ago
As Americans, we are living in a Christian nation founded by men who were strong followers of the Lord. Thank goodness we finally have a moral president back in office now. We really need to move quickly in getting our nation back on good moral footing. The things I would really like to see: - Stop immoral and... show more

Language

Categories