Personal Finance's questions - Polish iziqna

I’m wondering cause from what I saw online I think I fall below the poverty line


A dealer screwed my family. And paid taxes on 1500.00 rather than the 4000.00 that was given. So now, I want to do something of a veiled threat to them, letting them know that we are ready to report if they do not make it right. I want to do it either way, but if I can get something out of it fine. Yes, I know we... show more

How to enter 18 digit ATM card?

8 answers · 1 day ago
I have an 18 digit ATM card from TD Bank. I am trying to set up online banking through the app, however the slot for an ATM/Debit card only allows for 16 digits to be entered. Has anyone else had this issue? How can this be solved?


I have two loans. A larger 4 year loan of 7,600 left with a relatively high interest rate of 12.99 percent and another 5 year loan that I have been paying off and have a hair over 2,800 left to which I will probably get paid off in 22 months with a 7.99 percent interest rate of which I'm paying 15 percent over... show more


How to make $100 last for 10 days?

9 answers · 3 days ago
is it possible. i have more money, but i’m trying to save it. is it possible to $100 last for 10 days


I really want to start making my own money this summer so I can start saving up for college and personal use and other stuff, ya know? The thing is I might be gone for about 4 weeks over the summer and I can't get a job during the school year because I live at a boarding school. I also don't know if... show more


An abusive ex paid in a fraudulent cheque in my name into my bank account for the amount of £9.5k but to pay in a cheque to my bank you need a pay in slip. The account number on the cheque had a different account number to the one written on the pay in slip. Was the bank at fault here for letting that cheque be... show more

We have been talking and she asked for my bank account nunber and all that stuff. I said I can t give you that. She said how about if I send you a western union for $300 in the morning? Would that earn your trust? I said if you send that through western union I ll believe you. So question is would you trust this... show more

Best answer: Yes, and Obama passed laws that prevented predatory school loans and home that allowed banks to deceive people or to forge signatures on loans. Obama put an end to loan sharks and limited the power of debt collectors. Unfortunately, Trump repealed all of the consumer protections and filled his cabinet with the... show more


I can buy fun expensive things I want but don't really need. I feel so torn. I feel like if I buy things my money will disappear but if I save it whats the point?

Best answer: File a dispute with the credit bureau. The car dealership probably ran your credit to determine your financing options, so that will be difficult to remove. It should drop off in a year. If you don't have or never applied for that credit card, that shouldn't be there either. Make sure that wasn't just a... show more


I am looking for a bank to make a term deposit of 1.9 million AUD. However I must be able to receive my interest monthly. Could you recommend me a bank? Thanks

In the past I would have had at least $2,500 to make a down payment because I had saved a lot of money and I was always afraid to spend it because I wanted to buy a house (we are currently renting). But for various reasons we ended up having to spend that money, mostly for car repairs since my husband had to... show more

Language

Categories