Buying & Selling's questions - Polish iziqna


Which of 3 cars should I buy?

26 answers · 2 weeks ago
I need to buy a car with decent mpg that will last at least a year, $1500 or less. I am looking at 2 1998 Dodge Caravans each for $950 (one with 170K miles but some body damage that does not affect the performance; and one with 240K which looks better but is otherwise about the same. The 3rd car is a 2000... show more

So before i got my manual(2009 BMW 328i 6 speed)(85k miles) I had a Honda civic 2009 coupe LX.(65K miles) it was bright blue and it was just a car. Now that I have a BMW everyone calls me a badass because it's a manual and it looks cool. But in reality I'm not enjoying it. It's fun to drive but I miss... show more

Where do I make my car payment?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: The only time that's an issue is if you owe more on the car than it is worth in trade. You have two options in that situations: 1. Put your present car up for sale yourself for however much you owe on it and hope someone is willing to pay that much for it. 2. Keep driving the car you have until you have... show more

Should I have bought this car?

22 answers · 2 weeks ago
At 48 I have no vehicle and I have no license. I have money to pay the fine off for my license and my sister in Atlanta (I live in Chicago) has a free car for me a 2009 Honda Civic 4 door 20k miles. My sister told me just have my license and receipts the car is mines. But I want a car now damn it so a purchased a... show more

I m selling my used car that my dad gave me, the title is still in his name so I need him during the process. Well he s very well off as in he s going out of the country next weekend, buying a $5,000 couch, and just bought a 2018 BMW. I m still in college and am getting married in a month. I just decided to sell it... show more

I'd like to know a few models of cars that has upgraded features.. Like a digital display with Bluetooth or touchscreen. Or key less functions. What year did they start producing these cars? I know they were out before 2016-18 but that's all i'm finding truly. Any help or point in the right direction... show more

Best answer: No, but the free-enterprise system allows them to set prices as they see fit.

Best beginner’s used sporty car.?

15 answers · 3 weeks ago
Automatic transmission only. Possibly getting a supercharger if available (unless the car is already turbocharged). Toyota Supra, Nissan Skyline, Audi TT, Nissan 350Z, Mustang SVT Cobra R, Corvette C5, Mitsubishi Eclipse. Looking for reliability and convenience per dollar. Your thoughts, guys?

Best time for vehicle rebates?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago


The owner only uses this car on the weekends, thats why it has extremely low miles. There was a minor accident on the car, but he showed me the evidence of what was damaged and what was fixed. He was rear ended by another driver. I was able to bring the price down to $12,500. I'm trying to get it down to... show more

I am a 17 year old who has recently obtained a paid internship, so my parents are letting me buy my first car soon. I want to buy a BMW 3 series convertible from the mid-to-late 2000's in the $6,000-8,000 range, but my dad says that they are unreliable and that I only want one for status. He says that I should... show more

Why do Americans like vintage cars?

15 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: usually easier to work on w/o all the computer garbage that newer vehicles have + less expensive to maintain

Best answer: Yes, the bank loan can be used for a private party sale as long as the car meets the requirements of the loan (this would be the same for a dealer or private party). The approval your friend at church got is a pre-approval. The final approval is not given until the actual car is picked out. This is NOT different... show more





Language

Categories