Other - Arts & Humanities's questions - Polish iziqna

Best answer: Cancel the lessons until she pays. She's using you.

Best answer: You're referring to Michael Jackson, aren't you? ALL people are flawed. But that doesn't invalidate any truth's they utter along the way. MJ's song, "Man In the Mirror" is a powerful piece that promotes change from within. The words hold true regardless of Michael's conduct. show more

Best answer: i know that

What is “poetic justice”?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: We would all like to believe that evil is always punished in the end. So stories--novels, short stories, fairy tales, etc.--usually have the bad guy being punished, getting his comeuppance at the end of the story. We call that 'poetic justice'. Like Paul Manafort. He did lots of illegal things which, as... show more


Why is the Ku Klux Klan anti-semetic?

12 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Some Jews are White; some aren't. The ones that are, though, aren't Anglo-Saxon and Protestant, which the KKK strives for not just White but a trifecta: 1. White 2. Anglo-Saxon 3. Protestant If you're not all three, i.e., a WASP, the KKK wants to set fire to a cross in your yard, a cross because... show more

What's a good title for my story?

14 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: From Montreal to Mosul.

Best answer: Simplify the sentence and it is easier to tell what is correct. Who is sitting by me? Whom is sitting by me? It's "who." "Who" can be either singular or plural, it is the same.


Best answer: It's boring. Sorry.



My art work is good in my humble opinion, but I just don't know why people don't say anything about it.

How do We know Who we are Really.?

7 answers · 1 month ago

What is burning man?

7 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: The short story is people go out into the desert once a year for a week or so to party, celebrate art, and protest corporate greed. On the last night they set fire to a large wooden structure symbolic of 'The Man', a.k.a. The Establishment.

Are you a feminist?

3 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: No. And neither are most woman. In fact - in the US and Canada only 22 percent claim to be feminists. And there's a good reason for that. Most women know that feminism has nothing to do with equality and everything to do with destroying everything that THEY consider 'masculine'. Because MEN - in their... show more



Whats a good name for a fake college?

12 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: College is for hippies and sesspool salesmen. Choose something else to make up.

My cellphone was an outlet to all of my support/advice groups and clubs, my friends and my writing. My mom trashed it completely, my art supplies were thrown out, and now I'm left with nothing but my PC (if I'm lucky). My friends never really want to hang out with me in real life, so without the cellphone... show more

Language

Categories