Quotations's questions - Polish iziqna


What does this quote mean?

5 answers · 24 hours ago
True love comes quietly, without banners or flashing lights. If you hear bells, get your ears checked. -Erich Segal

“The question of whether there exists a Creator and Ruler of the Universe has been answered in the affirmative by some of the highest intellects that have ever existed.” –Charles Darwin, the founder of evolutionary biology, as cited in his book Descent of Man.

I've seen the demographic change taking place in America. I lived in Los Angeles in the 1970s. It was completely different from what it is now. There are an estimated 1 million illegals just in the LA metropolitan area alone. The worst thing is that Democrats do not want to stop the illegals or deport them

Best answer: No and Lebron needs to shut up his face.

Best answer: For God so loved the world He gave His only Son, that whosoever believes in Him will not perish, but have eternal life. - John 3:16 That's the best quote that I've heard, and that's the best quote possible, to hear.

We're all the sons of God, or children of the Is, or ideas of the Mind, or however else you want to say it. RICHARD BACH Who originally said :If you love someone set them free -- NOT STING arnut.

Right or wrong?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
Basically I dedicated a quote to my best friend and then she goes to dedicate the same quote to another of my "friend". I got a little angry. Was i right or wrong?


Quote: "“Never let the fear of striking out keep you from playing the game." life inspiration? Anyone?




Best answer: And they are disposable, don’t deserve things like medical care and well smells

Best answer: Still waters run deep is a proverb of Latin origin now commonly taken to mean that a placid exterior hides a passionate or subtle nature. Formerly it also carried the warning that silent people are dangerous, as in Suffolk's comment on a fellow lord in William Shakespeare's play Henry VI part 2: Smooth... show more

Trump has a knight in check?

3 answers · 3 weeks ago
Your move Democrats

Is llewen slowly losing her mind?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago


Language

Categories