Sports's questions - Polish iziqna

Are you watching the super bowl?

20 answers · Football (American) · 23 hours ago
Best answer: I might watch Gladys sing the national anthem. Other than that, no.

Who do you want to win the superbowl?

24 answers · Football (American) · 20 hours ago
Patriots or Rams?

Why do so many tennis players have tanned skin?

8 answers · Tennis · 1 day ago
Best answer: Because they're outside all the time playing tennis and have been doing so for most of their lives so their skin has become used to the sun. And they probably use sun tan creams as well, although sheer perspiration in the sun can act as a good sun screen as well.

What makes the Patriots so tough to beat, in the playoffs?

19 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

What should I write for my daughters school note?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
My daughters P.E teacher told her that she needs to buy new football boots, she has been using astro boots and I haven’t had a complaint till now. I honestly don’t want to buy her new football boots and she has no desire to get new ones. They do football for a term once a week and after that they will no longer be... show more

Brady wins again, how does that make you feel liberals?

16 answers · Football (American) · 1 day ago

Best answer: Lothar Matthaus; Juergen Klinsmann; and Thomas Mueller.

Best answer: Patriotic to Vlad's Russia!

What's a gun thats good for protection and affordable?

13 answers · Other - Sports · 2 days ago
Best answer: A vague question. But I'll assume you are primarily concerned with home defense. IF so, then a shotgun or a 9mm pistol will suffice. You must be able to secure the weapon when you are not home and be able to easily access it when in your home, especially when sleeping. A 9mm pistol sits nicely in a... show more


Do you guys think the NFL should change their overtime rules?

13 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
OK so im just getting into the American football thing, I m a Football/Soccer guy, so I don t know much about the NFL. While watching the Chiefs vs Patriots, I could not stop thinking about how unfair it would if it s goes to overtime and the coins literally decide who wins. And that s exactly what happened. The... show more

Can New England Defeat The Rams!?

9 answers · Football (American) · 17 hours ago

Why are the Patriots favored to beat the Rams?

9 answers · Football (American) · 19 hours ago
Best answer: Because they’re not allowed to touch Tom Brady.

Have you ever swung on a rope before?

12 answers · Other - Outdoor Recreation · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes. Rope swing over swimming hole.

Best answer: No they should just play it like NBA overtime whoever's winning after 10 minutes of OT wins

Will Brady retire if the Pats win it all?

10 answers · Football (American) · 23 hours ago

Are you going to watch the NFL SuperBowl on February 3rd 2019 🏈?

33 answers · Football (American) · 5 days ago
Best answer: No, but I'll go to the party.

Can the New Orleans Saints sue the NFL?

9 answers · Football (American) · 18 hours ago


Need help gun want break down after you drive fire?

12 answers · Hunting · 2 days ago

Language

Categories