Comics & Animation's questions - Polish iziqna

Do you fear death?

12 answers · 1 day ago
I'm afraid to die. I don't know if that's unusual or not.

Best answer: I feel disgusted by it

Chocolate Milk or Plain Milk?

10 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: I choose Chocolate right now...mmmmmmm HOLY COW! Ommm

When will liberals stop crying?

9 answers · 17 hours ago


Best answer: Because the lobbyists hired by the TPMS (Toilet Paper Manufacturers Syndicate) are VERY good at what they do..

Why is anime so popular?

15 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: I have no idea - it puts me to sleep.

Iā€™m 15 and I still watch cartoons quite a bit. Mainly Rick and Morty and Adventure Time. Am I too old?

Waiting to change to anomymosys?

4 answers · 17 hours ago
Best answer: No. I already am anonymous. :)

Best answer: Easy, people that have nothing better to do with their free time. It's kinda sad when you think about it, they have no creative bone in their body. So they just sit on yahoo answers talking ****. But that's the internet for ya.

Example: if someone talked about how they worked at a job all day everyday, would you feel happy that you don't work as hard as them, or do you feel like a very lazy person?

Best answer: It is broken.


Sinister Six vs. Suicide Squad?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Sinister Six: Doctor Octopus, Electro, Kraven the Hunter, Mysterio, Sandman, and Vulture vs. Suicide Squad: Rick Flag, Katana, Harley Quinn, Deadshot, Captain Boomerang, Killer Croc, and El Diablo Who would win and why? I'll say Sinister Six.

Best answer: The fact that you're questioning things probably suggests that you shouldn't proceed here. HOWEVER, I'll give you the definitive answer. Unless you have permission from the copyright holders (in the case, the production company that made the anime in question), you are violating copyright laws by... show more

I'm 24 years old, and I think the first 3 seasons of Spongebob are comic gold. (Everything after that is crap.) And I feel like many of the jokes (whether they contain hidden innuendo or not) are targeted at adults. Take for example this joke from an episode. Spongebob's afraid of getting beat up by a... show more

Best answer: Marvel

I'm watching Narnia and when Lucy comes back for the first time, she had been gone for at least 4 hours. It had only been 1 minute. So, if at the end 2 minutes had been 20 years, how does it seem like it had only been a few days since Edmund had left Jadis and Lucy had left Tumnus? Any suggestions? Am I the... show more

Best answer: That's a tough one, I'll go with Green Arrow and Flash. Barry can take care of Peter because Flash is too fast and Spidey would miss the web shot. When Barry caught the web, Spidey would get tied up and stuck with web. As for Oliver and Tony, Tony would use the armor and blast with Uni-Beam on Green Arrow.... show more

Best answer: 1- K-On! In K-On! in an unspecified part of Japan, four Japanese high school girls join the light music club of the all-girls private Sakuragaoka High School to try to save it from being disbanded. In their second year, the club welcomes another guitarist, underclassman. After that, they gain more structure and... show more

Language

Categories