Other - Business & Finance's questions - Polish iziqna

i want to send a package to a fried of mine with a get well card and Gatorade well my concern and worry is this if i write the return address and the delivery address on the shipping label and stick my package in the mailbox with the red flag up on my mailbox but what im concerned and worried about is this would... show more


Best answer: There are good churches that help people and then there are churches that take advantage of people. You are in the second category.

I sent an angry letter to Netflix?

17 answers · 5 days ago
I'm about to ******* lose it. Netflix screwed over Blockbuster in 2010 because they wouldn't buy them. Recently, Blockbuster closed down one of their last stores, leaving only one in the United States. I'm a 59 year old white conservative male and I can see how greedy and corrupt America has become... show more


How do I return a package?

9 answers · 3 days ago
I'm returning a package for the first time from eBay and the seller already paid for the return label, but now what do I do with it? I tried leaving it in my mailbox thinking the mailman would take it, but he didn't. So where am I supposed to take it to get it shipped?

I need $2 right now, what do I do?

7 answers · 3 days ago


I received a letter today from my old boss asking me to get in touch with them to explain why there is £600 missing from the company’s petty cash tin. I left the company 6 weeks ago and have started working somewhere else. Usually the process is: 1. Customer gives me money to pay off their bill 2. I put that... show more

So my parents decide to let my sister's husband take control of our t mobile account and they made him and my sister the account holder. This made me an unauthorized user so t mobile people won't talk to me now. Now I can't upgrade my phone or make changes to the plan without asking him first. I am... show more

Best answer: It means it left one facility and is on its way to another one. Not sure what else to say about that.

1st Daughter: 21 years old (22 in September), graduated from an honors college, was an RA, studied fashion merchandising has a 50,000 a year full-time job offer (assistant store manager) before even graduating 2nd Daughter: Dropped out in 10th grade when she was 15. Got a GED. Worked at Forever 21 (retail) for a... show more




I am trying to send a remote control helicopter to the from the UK to the USA I sent it by Parcel Force but it was returned to me today - they'd opened it at customs and returned it because it contains a battery. Written on the outside of the parcel is " Send by surface mail only - do not fly" Does... show more

My stepmother's kids were left the house and 2 holiday homes. My brother and I were left a business that went broke by our stepmom. We live pay check to pay check and have a hard time paying our rent off every month. My older brother is on medical leave for cancer treatment. Do we have to pay her business... show more

Best answer: one

How does Gofundme work?

3 answers · 7 days ago
Does one need a bank account? Can I use a pre paid card as one gets from a gas station? Paypal? I am apart of a few individuals and we winterize elderly peoples homes on the Navajo Indian reservation, and are looking to solicit donations for materials. (Concrete bags, sand, gravel, screws, etc.)


Language

Categories