Alternative Medicine's questions - Polish iziqna

Best answer: Piss on it.

Best answer: Your boyfriend is an idiot and possibly even mentally ill. He believes that now you could develop cancer from the "hole" in your arm taking in pollutants? Really? I just read about a doctor who's looking after a woman who didn't get her breast cancer treated with chemo and radiation. Instead,... show more

I have diluted 1/2 carrier oil ( almond oil), with 1/2 Clary Sage oil and 4 drops of Frankincense oil for PMS, cramps etc. Is it safe to use it on this level for 5 to 7 days? I put it in a 2 teaspoon (.33oz) roller ball bottle and roll it on my stomach area which gives me relief from pain and cramps etc while on... show more

OLIVE OIL IS GOOD FOR URINATION?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: You can waste you money on alternative treatments, but your insurance won't pay for treatments that have not been shown to be safe and effective. Since the over the counter alternative treatments have not been shown to be safe nor effective take advice and medication from your doctor.

I was buying edibles and I asked the worker what strain the marijuana in a certain edible comes from. He said none it's just pure thc. Ik that's a chemical and I know indica and sativa indicate the different plant species but I'm wondering how my high will be just have to find out aha

Best answer: Leave it on the shelf. I never take over the counter meds.




I've taken them for 4 days and this morning my poop is black but also diarrhea. I've had probiotics but nothing seems to be settling my stomach. I cannot take immodium as advised by doctor. Is there something I can take with the iron to make it not have this effect? I keep eating berries with it for the... show more

Since i got diagnosed with vitamin deficiences, even when my levels get back up i rarely get burst of energy and when i do is more like anxiety and palpitatins, i also have anxiety and ptsd. Today i am exhausted and all ive done is eat, drink, take photos of two items to sell on ebay, list them. Work out finances... show more

Everything. I mean everything. What else can I do but go to the ER? It's been at least ten days. -Cut out meat, dairy, gluten -Increase water -Enemas, fiber gummies -Prunes, prune juice -Mineral oil -Sennokot (like 9 at once) -Dulcolax (like 3 at once) -Every laxative known to man -Magnesium citrate drinks and... show more



What Is The Best Oil for Oil Pulling?

13 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: It's worth noting that the above studies used sesame oil, which is traditionally recommended. However, it has relatively high concentration of omega-6 oils. Therefore, I believe coconut oil is far superior, as most of us get far too many omega-6 fats, which distorts the sensitive omega 3:6 ratio. And, in my... show more

Too much expensive there to stay alive..

Can I heal my chlamidya naturally?

13 answers · 1 month ago
if I eat 2-3 cloves of garlic with every meal for a week do you think it would kill my chlamidya?

Language

Categories