Beauty & Style's questions - Polish iziqna

Do you think that lipgloss is ugly?

92 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Not if you use it wisely/sparingly so as not to make your lips flooded

Do anybody sell Mary Kay?

37 answers · Makeup · 2 weeks ago
My friend does it and said it would be good for me. I guess she gets some type of bonus points? I was really just wondering if you can make enough to cover your own cost of buying good lipsticks. Like just selling a few boxes would be better than buying at the store. Anyone do this?

Can you use baby wipes as a makeup remover?

30 answers · Makeup · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: " I found the baby-wipe-as-face-wipe idea intriguing for a few reasons. One, I have lazy phases when it comes to p.m. face-washing, and wipes encourage me to at least remove my makeup. Two, wipes designed specifically for the face can be somewhat pricey and often disappoint me, either by burning my sensitive... show more

Best answer: I loosely gather mine on top of my head w/ a claw clip as I can't stand it either (yeah weird for someone w/ such long hair) It also makes for easier brushing in the morning. If you want a little body you can also roll it on top of your head with a sock- just google how to roll hair on a sock) As long as you... show more

Best answer: It doesn’t bother everyone

Can I wear hoodie if I have a rectangular body shape?

43 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago
Hello I have straight/ rectangular body shape. I hate dresses, pomplets, etc. I am 21 and wearing straight cigarette pants with a blouse and waistband I look 40+ Skinny jeans are on my side, but what about hoodies? I hate that girly look, I prefer more urban style. I am not sure .. information said I should avoid... show more

Tattooing someone's flash art?

8 answers · Tattoos · 2 weeks ago
I'm a bit confused when it comes to flash tattoos. I've come across a lot of flash art that I like and would love to get tattooed on me. Now if I buy their flash sheets I'm assuming I'm free to get it on me?

Rips in ripped jeans curling?

16 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago
I have some ripped jeans that j put in the washer and the parts that have the rips are curling? I tried ironing and it didn t do anything. I also tried going in with a straightener but that didn t work. I just don t know what to do.

How long for MyLolitaDress.com to respond to email?

9 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago
So my mom got a Lolita dress from their website for me for Halloween, and the hood it came with was a darker shade than the dress. On the pictures on the website they’re the same color. How long does it take for them to reply to emails?

What, exactly, is a tea dress?

24 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: Blame feminism.

Are chubby people hotter than thinner ones?

13 answers · Other - Beauty & Style · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I always notice, that chubbier girls are prettier in the face than thinner ones a lot of times, but not all the time. However, guys would never pick them because they are superficial.

Ur favoryt clothing store online?

24 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago


We been together for a year now, do something special for her.

Do you like the stila liquid eyeshadow?

12 answers · Makeup · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I do not like Stila cosmetics at all

Best answer: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chemical_d...

Why doesn’t my boyfriend like it when I dress up?

10 answers · Fashion & Accessories · 2 weeks ago
I’m in high school. My style is very feminine, I love skirts, dresses, flowers, and lace. I never liked the “jeans, hoodie, and tee shirt” look in my life. I just feel like jeans are generally kind of boring. I don’t care what other people wear, and it looks good on them, but it’s just not for me. I don’t cake... show more

Best answer: A warm honey, strawberry or or golden blonde will look stunning. Gold hair on deep colored skin is very striking. Same with golden browns and warm caramel browns. Stay away for cool ash browns and blondes. These colors can make darker skin look ashy and grey. I'm not a fan of burgundy (on any skin tone or... show more

Language

Categories