Diseases & Conditions's questions - Polish iziqna




Can a 17 year old get lung cancer?

14 answers · Cancer · 3 days ago
Best answer: The chances are so infinitesimally small as to be not worth worrying about. Despite what several answerers are telling you, cancer is very much age-related. The overwhelming majority of people diagnosed with most of the 200+ types of cancer are over 60; a few types of cancer mainly affect children and young... show more

Does colon cancer always cause bloody stools?

8 answers · Cancer · 22 hours ago
I feel like I have most of the symptoms of it other than those (alternating diarrhea/constipation, my dad says I look "gaunt", and belly pain). Does it always cause bloody stools or not always?


I'm 19 and a virgin and a female. Had a period since 11...I dont think this has anything to do with it tho but I'm on my 6th day and out of nowhere yesterday at 7 I had pain on the under side down below my anus a bit and to the side of it. It hurts like a deep pain or a bruise and only hurts when I stand or... show more


California's forests were as neat, tidy, and fire-free as Finland's?

Can some tumors grow body parts?

8 answers · Cancer · 2 days ago

If you have leukemia cancer you cant get pregnant?

6 answers · Special Education · 2 days ago

Is HIV already in our body?

10 answers · STDs · 3 days ago

Should I visit a doctor for this poison ivy rash?

6 answers · Skin Conditions · 2 days ago
I have had poison ivy before on my arms, but this time my reaction is much more severe. I read online that most cases can be treated at home. I tried using calamine lotion but it didnt dry up certain parts. I also use hydrocortisone cream but it hasnt really been working and yesterday it was extremely painful so I... show more

Are Democrats stupid idiots?

7 answers · STDs · 2 days ago
Best answer: ding ding ding yes

Bleeding from my rectum after a bowel movement .?

9 answers · Other - Diseases · 3 days ago
have been bleeding from my rectum after a bowel movement . Sometimes I dont even have a bowel movement but only with pushing down in the toilet. There has not been any in between bleeding however. The blood is bright rid but there is a significant amount.

What is this bump on my finger?

6 answers · Skin Conditions · 1 day ago
It is painless and not itchy but it's ugly

I think I have cancer in my thyroid?

6 answers · Mental Health · 6 hours ago
Last night I got my blood results back from my doctor. It says I got low TSH, and that he suspects hypothyroid, but will check me in 4-6 weeks. In the mean time he put me on Vitamin D because I have extremely low on that too. The reason I now believe I have cancer is that, I have a hard nodule over my larynx, I... show more

Why do i have severe itching after my shower?

14 answers · Skin Conditions · 5 days ago
Best answer: Two possibilities. Contact dermatitis because you are allergic to something in the Dove bar. Even the mildest cleaners can cause allergy. Or it may be drying out your skin too much. In that case, moisturise well after showering.

Can sleep apnea make u feel really bad and depressed?

7 answers · Respiratory Diseases · 3 days ago
I have sleep apnea really bad and most of the time I feel really weak and tired and i just feel depressed im out of it most of the time.

Language

Categories