Consumer Electronics's questions - Polish iziqna

All I had to do was wipe off the back of the case and the front part of the phone, as no water got inside the case itself - should it be okay? For the most part, I ve had the phone completely turned off for a few hours.

Does anybody know where I left my tv remote ??

30 answers · TVs · 4 days ago


IPhone or Android?

21 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 6 days ago
Best answer: iPhone for sure. Too many issues with Android phones, such as not getting updates until weeks or months later, while with iPhone you get updates almost immediately. Apple develops both the phone and the operating system. With Android phones, the phone comes from one company and the operating system (Android) comes... show more

Somebody told me that a whle ago and it has been bothering me since I sleep near a TV too. It s not turned on of course, it s just really close to me because that s how furniture happens to be laid out in my room. Should I change my position? It would be a bit of a bother but I guess I could do it.

Playstation games?

6 answers · PlayStation · 5 hours ago
On my PS4 is it ok to always download full games instead of buying the discs?


I dropped my phone into water?

6 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
I immediately got it out and dried it on its surface it was still working. Then it stopped working at a point. After 4 hours, only then i was able to, i put it in rice. What are the chances that this phone survives? We talk about an iphone 4 s. Thank you in advance!

What’s it like owning more than one phone?? Is it worth the money??!


How to unlock an iPhone that’s been reported as lost?

3 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 1 day ago
I found my old iPhone the other day but because I reported it as lost I can’t unlock it. I called Apple to ask if they can unlock it if I provide them proof of purchase but they said there’s nothing they can do. There’s stuff on that phone that I need! Please help

I have anxiety about water under my phone case?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
I have an iPhone 8 Plus. I have had anxiety for awhile now that there is water under my phone case and that if I don’t take it off and check it that my phone could get ruined from water. However, if I take my phone case off, I then get the anxiety that the oils and/or sweat from my hands will get on my phone and... show more

I vacuumed up moist soil, had no choice, is my vacuum cleaner damaged?

4 answers · Other - Electronics · 15 hours ago
Best answer: It'll be fine. Just make sure your vacuum has a chance to dry out so mold doesn't catch, leave it open in a warm place for a while.

How to rename an HDMI input on my LG TV?

5 answers · TVs · 20 hours ago

I'm wondering how much welders are paid in Spain, roughly.?

4 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 21 hours ago
Best answer: From what i seen online they get 8 euros an hour which is $9.10 an hour

Are you going to buy the new "Razr" smart phone that's coming out?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: Didn't buy the original Razr, when everyone was buying them and jumping from carrier to carrier to get them. So don't expect to buy the newer version when it comes out, no matter what features it has.

Why do more kids play on xbox than PS4?

5 answers · Xbox · 1 day ago

How do you break from a phone contract before end with no charges?

10 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 5 days ago

What is the scariest playstation 4 game ?

8 answers · PlayStation · 4 days ago

Language

Categories